PC Cable World

Fiber Optic Cables

The Fiber Optic Cables

Ideal for high speed long-distance communications, our fiber cables are made with high quality Corning glass core. Each patch cord is 100% test for insertion and return loss.



The Cable


9/125 μm Singlemode

OS1 & OS2

50/125 μm Multimode

OM1 & OM2

62.5/125 μm Multimode

OM2 & OM3



SC Connector

Features

sc

Avaliable Cable Type

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 50/125 10G OM3 Laser Optimized

Avaliable Lengths

Multiple Connector / Cable Type / Length Combinations Available
Download Length Chart
sc connector




lc connector

LC Connector

Features

lc connector

Avaliable Cable Type

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 50/125 10G OM3 Laser Optimized

Avaliable Lengths

Multiple Connector / Cable Type / Length Combinations Available
Download Length Chart




ST Connector

Features

st connector

Avaliable Cable Type

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 50/125 10G OM3 Laser Optimized

Avaliable Lengths

Multiple Connector / Cable Type / Length Combinations Available
Download Length Chart
st connector




mt connector

MT Connector

Features

mt connector

Avaliable Cable Type

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex

Avaliable Lengths

Multiple Connector / Length Combinations Available
Download Length Chart


Product Details

Specification PDFs
9um Single Mode 2mm 9um Single Mode 3mm 50um Multi Mode 3mm 50um Multi Mode 3mm OM3 62.5um Multi Mode 2mm 62.5um Multi Mode 3mm
Download Download Download Download Download Download


Lifetime Warranty

If for any reason you are not satisfied with the performance of your cable, we offer a limited lifetime replacement warranty. Contact us at warranty@pccableworld.com for more information.

Why PC Cable World?

Our cables are made to surpass industry standards and are backed by a lifetime warranty. Available on demand at very competitive pricing.

Become A Partner

We are committed to providing the best products and support in the industry. If you are a retailer interested in joining our growing network of distributors, please contact us at partners@pccableworld.com.